Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello
Last updated: Nov 13, 2017

Dr. Nicholas J. Cutrufello

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Miami, Lm Miller School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003182809

Dr. Nicholas J. Cutrufello M.D.

Sleep Medicine Specialist

He is located at 1009 Golf Course Road Southeast Suite 109 in Rio Rancho, NM 87124. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Depression, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Grief, Headache, Sleep Paralysis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003182809. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 891-3344. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello, being an sleep medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicholas J. Cutrufello.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Depression
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Grief
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypersomnia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Jet Lag
  • Migraine
  • Narcolepsy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Night Sweats
  • Nightmares
  • Obesity
  • Online Therapy
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Problem Sleepiness
  • Relationship Issues
  • Restless Leg Syndrome (RLS)
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sleep Paralysis
  • Sleepwalking
  • Snoring
  • Stress
  • Trauma
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI, LM MILLER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

New Mexico Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates
3810 Masthead Street Northeast
Albuquerque, 87109 NM
(505) 843-8758
The Rio Rancho Sleep Center
1009 Golf Course Road Southeast
Rio Rancho, 87124 NM
(505) 891-3344

Looking for more Sleep Medicine Specialists?

Dr. Gabriela Sales De Bruin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 237 212 North Kingshighway Boulevard St. Louis, 63108, MO
Dr. Stephen Michael Seink
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 2860 North Santiago Boulevard Orange, 92867, CA
Dr. Alexander Jaehyuk Choi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 710 North Lake Shore Drive Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Rachel Susanna Darken
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 1600 South Brentwood Boulevard St. Louis, 63144, MO
Dr. Trustin Roy Ennacheril
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 98 Route 236 Kittery, 3904, ME
Dr. Yash Pal Mehndiratta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 401 15200 Shady Grove Road Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Srinivasan Devanathan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 7 1234 East Dupont Road Fort Wayne, 46825, IN
Dr. Essam Elkady
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 510 3800 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
Dr. Barry James Krakow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 380 6739 Academy Road Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello?

Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello's office is located at 1009 Golf Course Road Southeast Suite 109 in Rio Rancho, NM 87124.

Does Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello is affiliated with New Mexico Colon & Rectal Surgery Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello treat?

Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello provides treatment for Asthma, Depression, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Grief, Headache, Sleep Paralysis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nicholas James Cutrufello accepts insurance.