Elissa Nichole Hostetter

Elissa N. Hostetter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003160631

Elissa N. Hostetter

Social Worker

She is located at 3095 Kettering Boulevard in Moraine, OH 45439. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Harming, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003160631. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 534-1384.

Conditions treated

Elissa Nichole Hostetter, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elissa N. Hostetter.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 60 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Laura K. Scarpero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Michelle Alise Gamberdella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1785 Big Hill Road Dayton, 45439, OH
Jana Turrentine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2211 Arbor Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Caitlin Cregan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Jean M. Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Paula Fry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 3131 South Dixie Drive Moraine, 45439, OH
Kyla Booher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Abigail Mescher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1785 Big Hill Road Dayton, 45439, OH
Jennifer Lynn Suter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH
Trudyann Lenice Solomon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3095 Kettering Boulevard Moraine, 45439, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Elissa Nichole Hostetter treat?

Elissa Nichole Hostetter provides treatment for Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Harming, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Elissa Nichole Hostetter?

Elissa Nichole Hostetter's office is located at 3095 Kettering Boulevard in Moraine, OH 45439.

Does Elissa Nichole Hostetter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elissa Nichole Hostetter accepts insurance.