Last updated: Apr 27, 2021

Nicole Andrus

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003154543

Nicole Andrus DAOM, L.AC.

Acupuncturist

She is located at 135 Delaware Avenue in Buffalo, NY 14202. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Depression, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003154543. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 218-9338.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicole Andrus, being an acupuncturist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nicole Andrus.

  • Asthma
  • Back Pain
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Depression
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neck Pain

Looking for more Acupuncturists?

Young Joo Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3 493 LA Conner Drive Sunnyvale, 94087, CA
Aaron Jason Teich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2 7 West 84th Street New York, 10024, NY
Laura Metzdorff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 1372 North Main Street Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Ajay Purohit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 467 Lake Howell Road Maitland, 32751, FL
Kairou Chiou
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3516 Monroe Avenue San Diego, 92116, CA
Nancy Arntson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2416 13th Street Southeast Salem, 97302, OR
Magda Jablonowska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 358 7th Avenue Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Thomas J. Brunaugh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 2705 East Burnside Street Portland, 97214, OR
Elena Galperin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 2602 1st Avenue San Diego, 92103, CA
Todd Wymer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1330 Southeast Cesar E Chavez Boulevard Portland, 97214, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nicole Andrus accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nicole Andrus accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicole Andrus?

Dr. Nicole Andrus's office is located at 135 Delaware Avenue in Buffalo, NY 14202.

What conditions does Dr. Nicole Andrus treat?

Dr. Nicole Andrus provides treatment for Asthma, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Depression, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.