Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy

Dr. Neal C. Murphy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003081142

Dr. Neal C. Murphy D.D.S., M.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 888 Wagon Wheel Road in Oxnard, CA 93036. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Lingual Braces, Peri-implantitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003081142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 983-2055.

Conditions treated

Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Neal C. Murphy.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Gum Surgery
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Peri-implantitis
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Neal C. Murphy

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

Ace Surgical Supply Co $236
Zimmer Biomet $176
Ortho Organizers $163

Other

Other $413
Food and Beverage $278

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist
  • Periodontist

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Damian Newhart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 25500 Rancho Niguel Road Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
Dr. Reza Michael Barry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 3051 Highland Oaks Terrace Tallahassee, 32301, FL
Dr. John R. Whiteman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 515 3rd Street Niagara Falls, 14301, NY
Dr. Ryan Walsh Mccomb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment A 241 Horizon Avenue Venice, 90291, CA
Dr. George Frans Currier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 North Stonewall Avenue Oklahoma City, 73117, OK
Dr. Jay R. Perko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 426 South Garden Street Visalia, 93277, CA
Dr. Francoise Elisabeth Engel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1137 Liberty Road Eldersburg, 21784, MD
Dr. Cristian Stanescu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12 Belden Avenue Norwalk, 6850, CT
Dr. Judy C. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 15955 Northeast 85th Street Redmond, 98052, WA
Dr. Russell J. Guymon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 191 North 200 East Logan, 84321, UT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy?

Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy's office is located at 888 Wagon Wheel Road in Oxnard, CA 93036.

What conditions does Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy treat?

Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Lingual Braces, Peri-implantitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Neal Conrad Murphy accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.