Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen

Dr. Loc T. Nguyen

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003061003

Dr. Loc T. Nguyen MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 8614 Majesticbrook Drive in Houston, TX 77095. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003061003. Appointment can be made via the phone number (832) 746-6608.

Conditions treated

Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Loc T. Nguyen.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Loc T. Nguyen

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Loc T. Nguyen

  1. Medicare

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Dr. Raymond S. Belmonte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 25 East Washington Street Chicago, 60602, IL
Dr. Nicholas James Defilippis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2411 Fountain View Drive Houston, 77057, TX
Dr. Nancy Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4646 North Marine Drive Chicago, 60640, IL
Dr. Patricia Tewes Richards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 114 22 Avenue At Port Imperial West New York, 7093, NJ
Dr. Jack Min Kan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3626 Ruffin Road San Diego, 92123, CA
Dr. Tanner B. Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2537 South Gessner Road Houston, 77063, TX
Dr. Robert E. Black
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Medical Center Boulevard Lawrenceville, 30046, GA
Dr. Juan Fernando Sarti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2545 West Hammer Lane Stockton, 95209, CA
Dr. Sara Adams Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 7777 Hennessy Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70808, LA
Dr. Archana Vargheese Raghavan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1500 Citywest Boulevard Houston, 77042, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen treat?

Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen?

Dr. Loc Tien Nguyen's office is located at 8614 Majesticbrook Drive in Houston, TX 77095.