Dr. Donald James Marcuse

Dr. Donald J. Marcuse

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003052903

Dr. Donald J. Marcuse M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 15 West 72 Street in New York, NY 10023. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Anorexia Nervosa, Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Dissociative Fugue, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003052903. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 799-1690.

Conditions treated

Dr. Donald James Marcuse, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Donald J. Marcuse.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 116 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Andrew Gilbert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 3 117 West 72nd Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Michael A. Pawel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite L-J 15 West 72nd Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Robert Lawrence Wolski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1C 30 West 70th Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Charles Ukachukwu Nnadi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1F 146 Central Park West New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Steven Bradley Rudin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 5 East 117 West 72nd Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Gavin David Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 West 70th Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Marvin Daniel Nienaltow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2AW 11 Riverside Drive New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Karen R. Kieserman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Office 5 115 Central Park West New York, 10023, NY
Dr. Andrew Henry O'Hagan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 1B 18 West 70th Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. George Edward Rowan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15 West 65th Street New York, 10023, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Donald James Marcuse?

Dr. Donald James Marcuse's office is located at 15 West 72 Street in New York, NY 10023.

Does Dr. Donald James Marcuse accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Donald James Marcuse accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Donald James Marcuse treat?

Dr. Donald James Marcuse provides treatment for Amnesia, Anorexia Nervosa, Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD), Dissociative Fugue, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Postpartum Depression (PPD). For the full list see this list.